Monday September 22, 2014

May 2009


Hodokan Judo Club Tournament

May 17, 2009

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 55
  1 KACY KUNIYOSHI  BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
  2 MORGAN VODZAK KAILUA PAL
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 ALYSON HAYASHI KOOLAU J C
  3 EMILY VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 AMANDA HIGA HAWAII TENRI
  2 KAYLEE JOHNSON MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 MEGAN LAM MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 LANCEE VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 EMILY SOBERANO NEWTOWN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  068
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SIENNA HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KACIE NISHIMURA HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 SHAILEE RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KIARRA BAE LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TAYLOR MIYAO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
  2 MALIA SOBERANO NEW TOWN
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 RHIANNOU GRINEVICS HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  117
  1 HAYLIE SHINSATO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 KARI OKUBU PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 GEZLEN RAGUDOS NEWTOWN
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  097
  1 KELLI ANN OMATSU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SHANELLE RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 CASSIDY CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 TAYLOR CASTRO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 ILISHA BADUA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+
  1 PHAIRIN HICKS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER  114
  1 UY-DI NANCY LE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KELLY RIVERA MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER  139
  1 CAITLYN CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 ELAINE BARENG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAYLA GOMES HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 48
  1 ASHER RADONA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 SLATE HIGA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39
  1 ROBERT FRIAS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 47
  1 REAGAN KAMINAKA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 ADAM BAHRI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 KAI HASEGAWA KOOLAU J C
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 58
  1 KEALOHA KOLO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  2 NAINOA NARCISO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 JALEN RAMOS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 69
  1 ARSON JENKINS MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KUAO PEIHOPA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 73
  1 BRANDON PANG KAILUA PAL
  2 SILES CABRAL-NIHOA NEWTOWN SHINSEIKAN
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 107
  1 TEKAHA PEIHOPA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 56
  1 KAIZEN NINO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 JAKE YOSHIDA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 84
  1 SAGE HIRASUNA KAILUA PAL
  2 ALEXANDER AARONA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 71
  1 RAYAN BAHRI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 JONATHAN LIANA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 TYLER VILLEGAS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  046
  1 BRANDEN PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 BROCK YASHIRO MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 KENTA NAKAMICHI SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  051
  1 HUNTER IZUMI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 MCCADE HO SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  3 KAINALU TUMPAP PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  059
  1 KOALI NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 NOAH WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 GRIFFIN MOTAS KOOLAU J C
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  068
  1 PHILLIP DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  2 KOBY KOBAYASHI HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 MACKENZEE HIGUCHI  KOOLAU J C
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER  077
  1 TYLER KAWAKAMI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 CARSON FU HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  057
  1 SHADEN RAMELB MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 TAYLER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
  3 COLE PHILLIPS MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  066
  1 KAUA NISHIGAYA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CHASEN CASTILLIANO KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 MICAH PI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  075
  1 COLIN IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CHASE WUSSTIG PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 JACK LOPES MILILANI YMCA
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER  084
  1 JARED KANEKO HAWAII TENRI
  2 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 BRODY UEHARA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  062
  1 RYLEN IWASAKI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 DYLAN OKUHARA YBA  JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  075
  1 JAYSON PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 ANDRE PA'GURAYAN KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 QUENTIN HOVIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  084
  1 TYLER ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 RYNE SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 COLE KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  092
  1 COLE CHANDLER HAWAII TENRI
  2 KENTA NAKAMURA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 AARON NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER  106
  1 BRENT IKEI MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 CORY OGATA LEEWARD  JUDO CLUB
  3 TROY ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
  1 YOSHI VALDEZ MILILANI HONGWANJI
  2 PAXTON HORIUCHI MILILANI YMCA
  3 ROBERT NAKIHEI SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  106
  1 KELSEN ONIGAMA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 ZACHARY KIDO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
  3 TREVOR ALLEN SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  117
  1 BRANT TSUDA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 TANNER OTSUKA MILILANI HONGWANJI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  128
  1 KULANA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 CARL VAN COURT KALIHI YMCA JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER  141
  1 EVAN UEHARA MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 JUSTIN FUJIWARA SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  121
  1 DONOVAN NAKAMA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 KYLE VALLESTERSO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  132
  1 KAINOA MARUMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  2 STERLING BANAAY PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER  161
  1 ANDREW ARELLANEZ SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JORDAN-ROYCE LIANA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
  3 SHAWN FERREIRA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  121
  1 CHANE UMENO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
  2 ROYCE MORI KAMEHAMEHA JUDO CLUB
  3 KEVIN MIYAMASU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER  132
  1 BRADY LAFORTUNE SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 NAHOA SALERA SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 TYLER KONO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  161
  1 AARON MAKI SALT LAKE JUDO CLUB
  2 JULIAN GARAY KALIHI YMCA
  3 ETHAN SUMIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER  178
  1 GREG EGELAND ALASKA JUDO CLUB
  2 CRAIG MORISHIGE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  3 JOHN SATO  
MALE SENIOR UNDER  220
  1 KYLE TSUBOTA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
  2 KALAI MUKAWA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
  3 ROBERT YAMANE KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.