Thursday April 24, 2014

Kelvin Mori Memorial Judo Tournament

14 October, 2012

Category Place Name Judo Club
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 46
1 ANGELINA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI
2 ALYSSA FAULKNER KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
3 KEELY PIA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 55
1 JERZAY LEONARD KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 SYDNIE HIRAYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 66
1 CHYSA AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
2 JOLEIGH AGUILAR-TANIGUCHI KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 ALYSSA CORREA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 100
1 KAYLA FAULKNER KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 TARYN LYAU-TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KA'IULANI NISHIGAYA HAWAII TENRI
3 SHELBY SOMA HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 ANGELA UYEDA KOOLAU
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 RACHEL ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KAYCIE TANIMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 LAAMEA HARBOTTLE LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
1 EMILY PAULINO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 SHABREY AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062
1 JAZMIN LAZO KOOLAU
2 PRECIOUS TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068
1 ANJELYNN BARON HAWAII TENRI
2 AIMEE MORIFUJI MILILANI YMCA
3 ERICA HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 KARI TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
2 SARAH OBRA HAWAII TENRI
3 SKYE REALIN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 FAITH JOY OKUBO HAWAII TENRI
3 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TABUYO HAWAII TENRI
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
1 NATALIA AKAU-VASQUEZ AIEA HONGWANJI
2 EMMA ORNELLAS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
3 OLIVIA ORNELLAS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106
1 CHASTYNE DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 BROOKE KAWAMURA MILILANI YMCA
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 SUMMER CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 ISABEL MASIGLAT MILILANI JUDO ACADEMY
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 139
1 TANYA LOPES MILILANI YMCA
2 KYLEE MAMIZUKA WADOKAN KAHUKU
3 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 37
1 RIELY SALAMAT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 COLTON YAMATO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 44
1 AIDEN KIM SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 BRODY SAGAWA HAWAII TENRI
3 KATIN CAYAN LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 50
1 ANZU HWANG HAWAII TENRI
2 CADE WATSON HAWAII TENRI
3 ANTHONY PHAM KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 60
1 AKONI KAAIALII KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 KODY SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 74
1 KAINOA GONZALES KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 BRANDON WADA HAWAII TENRI
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 57
1 HUNTER LEU HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 JONAH BALOCAN WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
3 EVAN OYA HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 77
1 KAI DUMLAO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 THOMAS HERING HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 109
1 BLAZEN ROCILI MILILANI YMCA
2 EVAN NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
3 CAMERON NISHIDA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 133
1 CRINE AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 051
1 EVAN YAMATO MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 RYKER SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
3 JOSHUA ISHIGAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051
1 EDDIE OGASAWARA LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
2 KAMAKANI HAMASAKI PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 CYRUS BUCSIT HAWAII TENRI
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059
1 MATTHEW NAKAMA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 BRANDSON LAZO KOOLAU
3 KOLBY KANESHIRO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068
1 AYDEN CORONIL PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 KAI YAWATA KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+
1 Z MIYASHIRO KOOLAU
2 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM SHOBUKAN JUDO CLUB
3 KAI SANEHIRA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057
1 KEANE ESCABA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 BRIZE AGBAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI
3 TRAVIS NAKASATO SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066
1 EHU TERLAP HAWAII TENRI
2 VITTORIO ALTOMARE HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB
3 BAILEY BUMANGLAG HAWAII TENRI
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075
1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 TRISTON BARON HAWAII TENRI
3 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084
1 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 IAN ORNELLAS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+
1 KENT TANJI KAIMUKI YMCA
2 KAINOA LYAU-TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JEREMIAH LORENZO SALT LAKE
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075
1 JUSTIN YUEN KAIMUKI YMCA
2 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 ISAIAH STOECK PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106
1 JAKE STEINER HODOKAN JUDO CLUB
2 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 NOAH SAJOR PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117
1 LUKE HORIUCHI HAWAII TENRI
2 CODY LEE WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 117+
1 JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088
1 NICK NAKAOKA HAWAII TENRI
2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 LANDON OBRA HAWAII TENRI
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117
1 MICAH TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 DEZ MUNAR HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB
3 THOMAS HOSODA KAIMUKI YMCA
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128
1 RANDY MIZUNO KAIMUKI YMCA
2 ANTHONY BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
3 JARIN SHITABATA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 112
1 BRYSON MIYASATO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145
1 ALEXANDER KAULANA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB
2 RAYMUND AGPOAOA KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
3 VINCENT ALTOMARE HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 132
1 JAYCOB DE GUZMAN-ARAKAKI SALT LAKE
2 DAVEN SHITABATA WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 161
1 CODY GUSHIKUMA SOGORO JUDO CLUB
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 220+
1 HINANO KAAIALII KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
MALE SENIOR UNDER 178
1 GABERIEL TASHOMBE SOGORO JUDO CLUB
2 CODY DUNHAM AIEA HONGWANJI
MALE MASTERS UNDER 203
1 BILL WILCOX HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB
MALE MASTERS UNDER 173
1 RANDALL PLATT KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB
2 JOHN ALTOMARE HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB


Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.