Friday October 31, 2014

Hodokan Judo Club Tournament

August 18, 2013

  

CATEGORY PLACE NAME CLUB
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 41       
  1 ADRIANA DAOANG HAWAII TENRI 
  2 BRIANNE MAKI  SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 68       
  1 CAELIN BALANGSAG HAWAII TENRI 
  2 GRACE KIKUCHI MILILANI YMCA 
  3 MANAMI SATO  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 57       
  1 CAETLIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 JEYLAN ARAKAWA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 MAYA BAYNE KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 95       
  1 MENJAM TAMANG  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG  HAWAII TENRI 
  2 KAYLA SHOTA SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB 
  3 ALYSSA FAULKNER  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 JAYLAN LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 JAZMYN LAZO  KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
  2 AERIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 SYDNIE HIRAYAMA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 TARYN TITCOMB PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KIRA HASUIKE HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 MADISON KOGACHI  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 ASHLYN DO  SALT LAKE 
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095       
  1 KEISHA PETTAWAY  MILILANI YMCA 
       
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068       
  1 SOPHIA SAIKI  SALT LAKE 
  2 MEGEN HORIUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
  3 KAIYA TAMAMOTO KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084       
  1 JESSICA DIXON  TENRI HAWAII JUDO CLUB 
  2 PRECIOUS TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 AIMEE MORIFUJI  MILILANI YMCA 
       
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106       
  1 FAITH JOY OKUBO  HAWAII TENRI 
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 RENA ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 125       
  1 JENNA ENOKA HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 SUMMER CARRAS  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE JUVENILE C UNDER 154       
  1 AMBER HAKKEI-NAGAOKA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  2 BETHANY GONZALEZ  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER 125       
  1 BRITTNEY SHINSATO  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 47       
  1 BRISON MATSUDO SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB 
  2 TYLER OSHIRO  MILILANI YMCA 
  3 TUAN PETTAWAY  MILILANI YMCA 
       
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 56       
  1 CALEB UCHIMURA  MILILANI YMCA 
  2 SID KIKUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
  3 JOSHUA ISHIGAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 65       
  1 MATTHEW ATEBARA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAMES MATSUKAWA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
       
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 95       
  1 ALEX NAPIER LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 HUNTER HARRIS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 162       
  1 AIDAN BOWIE  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 75       
  1 POSAN GC  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 TATE TAMAYE  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
  3 JUSTIN SATO HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 90       
  1 TANNER TAMAYE  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE BANTAM 1 UNDER 042       
  1 JUSTYN LAZO  KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 JOSHUA ESTABILIO  MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 TANNER ARAKAKI  SALT LAKE 
  3 MARCUS PACHECO  SALT LAKE 
       
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 EDDIE OGASAWARA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 DARIEUS PAVAO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068       
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KEN NAKANISHI  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 JEREMY FLORES  SEISHINJUKU JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077       
  1 KODY SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JOSEPH PADILLA  KAIMUKI YMCA 
       
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 077+       
  1 RODSTAN SALANGDRON  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 AIDDAN TANG  SHOBUKAN 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 BRANSON LAZO KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
  2 MICAH PIZARRO  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
  3 MATTHEW NAKAMA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 AYDEN CORONIL  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 LOGAN SAIKI  SALT LAKE 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 NOAH OGASAWARA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 CONNER KUSATSU-COOPER  SALT LAKE 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095       
  1 JOSHUA NAKAMA  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 THOMAS HERING  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+       
  1 KAWENA LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KAI SANEHIRA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075       
  1 KOBY CHUN  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 DAYNE TAKAI  SALT LAKE 
  3 BREYDEN WATANABE  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084       
  1 RODAN SALANGDRON  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAKE BRETT PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092       
  1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 GRAYSON FERREIRA  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 CAMERON NISHIDA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 KOBY KOBAYASHI  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 MAXWELL HIGA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088       
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 RAVEN-ISAIAH TAMPOS PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 BRADEN HASHIMOTO  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 
       
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 112       
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAYDEN KEY BYRD  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 NOAH SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 132       
  1 MICAH TATEYAMA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 AARON NAKAMA  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAIMIAINA TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 145       
  1 RODMAN SALANGDRON, JR  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TROY ENOKA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 PAXTON HORIUCHI  MILILANI YMCA 
       
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 161       
  1 ALEXANDER WONG AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAMES CARRAS KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 198+       
  1 MOSES BELL KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE JUVENILE C UNDER 145       
  1 JOSHUA GIMA  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 DOMINIC RAMISCAL  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
  3 TYSON BANAIGA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
       
MALE SENIOR UNDER 145       
  1 RICHARD PERRY  AIEA HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JORDAN MATSUNAKA SEISHINJUKU 
       
MALE SENIOR UNDER 161       
  1 STEPHEN BREWER  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 DALE BALSIS SEISHINJUKU 
       
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220+       
  1 NATHANIEL HENDERSON  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TIMOTHY RILLAMAS  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 SETH REED  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.