Thursday May 28, 2015

7th Annual Tsuruo Fukushima Memorial Tournament

February 17, 2013

 

CATEGORY PLACE NAME CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 50     
  1 KALIA SOUZA MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KALEI YASUMURA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 39     
  1 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 FAITH LIBARIOS LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 42     
  1 GABRIELLA FERRANTE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KARRA ANN HIGUCHI  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 TATUM CROCKETT HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 49     
  1 SYDNEE PULE-NICHOLAS  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 CASSIDY GINOZA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 48     
  1 CAETLIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 KALENA KENUI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 52     
  1 AERIN DIAS  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 SABRIENA AKIMA-MAYO  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 SYDNIE HIRAYAMA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 09 YEARS UNDER 57     
  1 TIFFANY PROSEK  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 ANGELINA CALPITO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 JEYLAN ARAKAWA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
FEMALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 70     
  1 JOY LIBARIOS  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 REYNELL ARAKAWA  WADOKAN JUDO ASSOCIATION 
  3 SAVANNAHRI TADEO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE NOVICE 12 YEARS UNDER 87     
  1 NASHAYA YOSHIMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 KARISSA HIGUCHI  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 ANGELINA DAOANG  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 JAYLAN LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 KAMAILE YASUMURA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 JAZMYN LAZO  KOOLAU JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRIE BELLA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 ERIN HIKIJI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 MADISON-JOY KOGACHI  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 MAYA ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 ALYSSA DOLLENTE LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 SKYE REALIN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TIFFANY MARN  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 RACHEL ISHIGAKI  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 LAAMEA HARBOTTLE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062       
  1 PRECIOUS TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 TARYN MATSUMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075       
  1 SARAH OBRA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KENNEDY JAVIER  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 AIMEE MORIFUJI  MILILANI YMCA 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092       
  1 ANNA ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 NOELLE NAKAOKA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 CHARLIZE PASCUAL-TAB HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 TRINITY OSHIRO  MILILANI YMCA 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079       
  1 PAIGE FRANCZYK MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KARI TANJI  KAIMUKI YMCA 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 088       
  1 RENA ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 JENA LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097       
  1 TENIYA ALO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 CHASTYNE DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 NICOELLE NISHIMURA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE JUVENILE A UNDER 106       
  1 MIKAYLA ABE  HONOLULU PAL JUDO CLUB 
  2 ZOE TATEYAMA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 SHABREY AGABAYANI AIEA HONGWANJI 
FEMALE JUVENILE B UNDER 125       
  1 KRISTEN KOJIMA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 SUMMER CARRAS  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 PAIGE HAMADA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
FEMALE SENIOR UNDER 114       
  1 ALLENE SOMERA  KAILUA PAL JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 40       
  1 IAN TAWATA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 TIMOTHY YOSHIMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 COLTON YAMATO  MAKIKI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 05 YEARS UNDER 43       
  1 ASA TADAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 COHL OTSUKA-BENCE  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 KALEI HARBOTTLE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 06 YEARS UNDER 43       
  1 CHRISTIAN MEYERS  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 KATIN CAYAN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 RAYMOND PROSEK  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 52       
  1 VINCENT SAGBALA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JORDON ASANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 07 YEARS UNDER 68       
  1 KODY SAJOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 CORY JR. JUDD  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 47       
  1 DYLAN OGASAWARA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ZACHARY TADEO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 08 YEARS UNDER 76       
  1 RYAN TSURUDA  IOLANI 
  2 KADEN HIRAOKA  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 62       
  1 MATTHEW OGATA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 NATHANIEL YOSHIMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 10 YEARS UNDER 97       
  1 JACOB KIM  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 SAM GOODMAN  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 11 YEARS UNDER 107       
  1 MAIKAH TAMAYO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE NOVICE 13 YEARS UNDER 93       
  1 CAMBEY QUIJANO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 046       
  1 JOSHUA ESTABILIO  MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRYSON RUBIO  SHOBUKAN 
  3 KODY TANIMOTO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 051       
  1 ZACHARY-PONO NARCISO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 EDDIE OGASAWARA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 TYGER TAAM  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 059       
  1 DARIEUS PAVAO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 AKONI KA'AIALII  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 XANDER EROLIN  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE BANTAM 2 UNDER 068       
  1 TRAVIS PEREZ  SHOBUKAN 
  2 JUSTYCE MERCADO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  3 XYLAR NEWMAN  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 057       
  1 KEANE ESCABA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KOLBY KANESHIRO  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  3 CYRUS BUCSIT  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 066       
  1 SPENCER REGO  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 MATTHEW NAKAMA  HODOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  3 JAMES LUM  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 075       
  1 HUDSON PAK  HAWAII JUDO ACADEMY 
  2 NOAH OGASAWARA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 JARIS OHARA  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 084       
  1 JAVEN ALO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 STIRLING SAKASHITA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 JALEN RAMOS  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 1 UNDER 095+       
  1 VIKTOR LENCHANKO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
  2 ARNOLD SITOMNIUM  SHOBUKAN 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 062       
  1 KOICHIRO OTAKE  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  2 TRAVIS NAKASATO  SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 068       
  1 BRAYDEN BELLA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 AKAHAIKEALAKA'I MEYERS  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 MICAH MISAKI  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 075       
  1 NICHOLAS-NAINOA NARCISO PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 BRYSON HAMADA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 084       
  1 BOLTYN TAAM  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 AARON PARK SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  3 KODY FUJIOKA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 092       
  1 PHILLIP JR. DOLOR  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 PEYTON WAGNER  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 JD MERCADO  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
MALE INTERMEDIATE 2 UNDER 106       
  1 RAYSEN MOTOYAMA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KENT TANJI  KAIMUKI YMCA 
  3 TRESON MAKABE  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 079       
  1 LANDON OBRA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  2 BRANDON HIGA PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 TYLER MATSUMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 097       
  1 TAYLER OTSUKA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 NICK NAKAOKA  HAWAII TENRI JUDO 
  3 JAYDEN KEY BYRD  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 117       
  1 CHEYNE TANOUE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KYSON YOSHIMURA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  3 SEAN HAYASE  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 128       
  1 NICHOLAS KIM  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 KAIMIAINA TAMPOS  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  3 DENTON JAVIER  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE A UNDER 141+       
  1 NOAH SOUZA  MILILANI HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
  2 JAMES CARRAS  KAPOLEI JUDO CLUB 
MALE JUVENILE B UNDER 121       
  1 MICAH MATSUMOTO  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 MATTHEW SHIMABUKURO  SHOBUKAN 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 145       
  1 KYLE SHIRAKI  MILILANI SEIDOKAN JUDO CLUB 
  2 RICHARD PERRY  AIEA HONGWANJI 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 178       
  1 GABRIEL TASHOMBE SOGORO JUDO CLUB 
  2 DAVID OSHIMA  HANAPEPE JUDO CLUB 
  3 JONAH HOSHINO  PEARL CITY HONGWANJI JUDO CLUB 
MALE SENIOR UNDER 220       
  1 KAPU YASUMURA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 
  2 ANDREW SIEPKA  LEEWARD JUDO CLUB 

Useful Links

Here are some useful links and resources:

 
 

50th State Facebook

50th State Judo Twitter

S5 Box

Login

Register

*
*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.